Playlists

I have been putting together playlists since the start of Feminatronic. Originally they were on 8Tracks and were just eight pieces collected together with no real theme. However, the more I listened to music,  the playlists became longer and more themed in an aim to cover as many artists as possible and genres.

Here are a few of the playlists to show the range but you can listen to all the playlists here

 

Artist Alphabet – A is for…pt1

Artists on playlist # 144 are Emeraldia Ayakashi, Arrebato, aag, Savannah Agger, Band Ane, {arsonist}, Antenes, asterisk untitled, Aardor, alodi, Damara Tawodi Arrowood, anomie, akioka, Astilbe, Auriea, Audri Acuna, Awwz, Aylu, Michele Abondano, Meryll Ampe, Laurie Anderson, AMET, Luna Arakawa S, Aschka, Clara de Asis, AMMA, Julia Hanadi aLabed, Lydia Ang, ABENCOADA and AJA.


Follow my Leader #3

Starting with Tavishi, artists are Sylvia Hinz, Wild Anima, Huma Utku aka R.A.N., s.safari, Christine Webster, brthlns glnds, Sifonics, Tamara Montenegro, Dendera Bloodbath, Jessica Slighter, Mila Chiral, Jenn Grossman, marlo eggplant, Naerlot, anomie, and Donna Maya.


Follow my Leader

On this playlist are Zyklus, Odio Sis, Tullia Benedicta, Sarah Mega-Hertz, Rumblin_Cynth_Rampo, Annie Socoria, Sunmoonstar, Ylang Ylang, LaMetaFisica, Canyella, Stephanie Merchak, Rhea Dally, Aya Metwalli, Nada Hasan and Irradiation.


The Dark is Rising #4

Artists are NWRMNTC, Nina Kardec, Todas las Anteriores, Filmy Ghost, ProtoU, Nada Hasan, Sky High Diamonds, mayHD, Grouper, chra, Daina Dieva, Anastasia Vronski, Lori, 33EMYBW and Tullia Benedicta.


Around the World in 8 Sounds

Artists are Marta SmiLga, Limbc, NOMAD,VAVABOND, Aleyda Moreno Ramirez, Liz Helman, Ola Saad and Alisu.


I Hear Voices #5

Artists are Marjorie van Halteren, Felicity V Ford, Shanttal Saad, Caitlin Franzmann, Humanfobia, Yoko Higashi, Rebecca Lee, Caro C, Nichola Scrutton, Maria Minerva, Ann Key, Conspiritors of Pleasure, Laura Mello, CHICALOYOH, DJ Lady Lane, tay_ploops, LAIR, Lady of Fire Poetry, Georgina Brett, Jeanne Manford Manford, AMET, Lola de la Mata, Lucia Luna, Ines Terra, Marcella Lucatelli, Dixie Treichel, pinnel, Marlo Eggplant, Franziska Baumann, Melissa Vargas, AGF, Ana Quiroga, AMMA, Patrizia Oliva, Viv Corringham, and Sharon Gal.


New Eclectic #6

Artists are Hallie Smith, Zyklus, Tullia Benedicta, Odio Sis, Alessandra Zerbinati,Skoddie, MG Raconteur, Anna Peaker, Isabel Porto Nogueira, Bana Haffar, Eartheater, Enchantedlands, Yara Mekawei, AGF, Georgina Canifru, Jaclyn Kendall, Monika Ze, Lesley Romano, Flavia Goa, The Lady C Universe, Roslyn Steer, Rachel Lancaster, kobto, BorealNetwork, Cruel Diagonals, Zavoloka, Nadia Struiwigh, Minerva, Laurel Halo and Renu.


Take Time out for Longform

Artists on this playlist are Wild Anima and Mila Chiral. Shelley Parker, AMET, Ida Hirsenfelder, Flavia Goa and Genesis, BAKAH, Cetieu and Renata Roman.


Ambient Differences

Artists are Dalot, Leah Kardos, Barbara Buchholz, Karen Robbins, cilt, FRKTL, Christina Pullano, CHICALOYOH, Kate Carr, Isnaj Dui, Sound Awakener, Belly Full of Stars, LCC / Tujiko Noriko remix, Julia Holter, Niamh Starky,Ain Bailey, Salama, Yeba Goarnu, Alexandra Spence, Fia Fiell, Ekin Fil and Birds of Passage.


Latin American Electronic and More

Artists are Vanessa Valencia Ramos, Sobrenadar, LuvMulligan, Andrea Ludovic and MsSpknsS, Alisu, Aleyda Moreno Ramirez, Todas las Anteriores, minicomponente, Alma Laprida, Rrayen, flor.con.venas, Aylu, Faxtar, Ana Maria Romano G,Time to Pay, Lucia Chamorro, Adina Izarra, Michele Abondano, Patricia Martinez, Yasmin Marques, Yeba Goarnu, Tamara Montenegro, ABENCOADA, Eliana Rosales, dibuk.


New Age, Now Age

Artists are Catherine Meeson, Matzumi, RYO, Constance Demby, Ivy Meadows, Susan Mazer and Dallas Smith, All the Pretty Lights, Suzanne Ciani, Pauline Anna Strom, Madoka, Gypsy Witch, Birch, Suzanne Doucet, Soundician, Kat Epple, Shirley Cason, Joanna Brouk, Kathy Raimey, Kerani, MIAUX, Myristica, Tiffany Lunn, Xelomen, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith and Suzanne Ciani, Magnetic Wind, Barbara van Zielinska and Madeleine Cocolas.


Loud Expressions #4

Artists are Swan Meat, Sharkiface, cilt, You Need A Lemon, Pan Daijing, group A, Ceramic TL + Ipek Gorgun, Anne Guthrie, Hyaena Fierling, iPodrido, TAHNZZ, Fani Konstantinidou, Fari B, _blank, a Ori + Filmy Ghost, Sad Miranda, kobto, alodi, Norah Lorway, Nene Hatun, NKISI, Mila Chiral, Pharmakon, phantomChips, Mediator + Mayuko Hino.


Latin American Electroacoustic #3

Artists on this playlist are – Maria Elena Castillo, Patricia Martinez, Patricia Galassi, Adina Izarra, Michele Abondano, Ana Maria Romano G, Melissa Vargas, Catalina Peralta, Julia Teles, Flora Holderbaum, Mariela Arzadun, Elentric, Alma Laprida and Jacqueline Nova.


Electro Strings #3

Artists are Sabina Covarrubias, SonicBright, Marlene Claudine Radice, Lola de la Mata, Diana Yukawa, Eliana Rosales, Audrey Chen and Maria Chavez, Flora Holderbaum, tfarhad, Leah Barclay, Chrissie,Cris Derksen, Mia Zabelka and Asferico and Jo Quail.


Outsiders on the Inside

Artists are The Space Lady, dj.flugvel og geimskip, Akane Hosaka, Furchick, Yogo Yolk, Miniature Zebra, Queef, Humanfobia, CHICALOYOH, Jodie Lowther, Petunia Liebling MacPumpkin and Agnes Pe.


In the Field #3

Artists are Furchick, La Cosa Preziosa, Karen Power, AMET, Jacqueline George, Angelica Castello, Bethan Kellough, and Vicki Powys.

Advertisements

Celebrating the eclecticism of Electronic Artists who identify as female

%d bloggers like this: